KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

balance on the server (vedi frase)

Italian translation: il saldo presente sul server


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the balance on the server
Italian translation:il saldo presente sul server
Entered by: Marina Zinno

09:23 Nov 22, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: balance on the server (vedi frase)
The balance on the seerver when logging into the site, will reflect the true balance after completion of the last wager prior to the communication breakdown.
Marina Zinno
il saldo presente sul server
Explanation:
rispecchierà il saldo al momento della chiusura dell'ultima scommessa prima della chiusura.

Se stiamo parlando di scommesse.
Selected response from:

Giuseppina Vecchia
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie! si riferiva proprio a delle scommesse!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aggiunta
Giuseppina Vecchia
4il saldo presente sul server
Giuseppina Vecchia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il saldo presente sul server


Explanation:
rispecchierà il saldo al momento della chiusura dell'ultima scommessa prima della chiusura.

Se stiamo parlando di scommesse.

Giuseppina Vecchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 344
Grading comment
Grazie! si riferiva proprio a delle scommesse!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aggiunta


Explanation:
scusa, ho saltato un pezzo: va aggiunto, ovviamente, "al momento del log-in" dopo "server"

Giuseppina Vecchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 344