KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

pitch forward

Italian translation: elimina il brusco impuntamento in avanti al termine della frenata


01:30 Dec 6, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pitch forward
Caratteristiche di un'auto in fase di frenata:
XXX is an additional function that virtually eliminates the last-second pitch forward
babi
Italian translation:elimina il brusco impuntamento in avanti al termine della frenata
Explanation:
Gio
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5che evita ai passeggeri lo scossone in avanti nell'ultima parte della frenata
Giuseppina Vecchia
4elimina il brusco impuntamento in avanti al termine della frenata
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
3inclinazione in avanti?
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inclinazione in avanti?


Explanation:
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elimina il brusco impuntamento in avanti al termine della frenata


Explanation:
Gio

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1970

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
che evita ai passeggeri lo scossone in avanti nell'ultima parte della frenata


Explanation:
Non è magnifico non essere sballottati avanti e indietro ad ogni variazione di velocità dell'auto? :-)

Giuseppina Vecchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 344