KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

commenced date

Italian translation: data di inizio (dell'applicazione del GACT alle operazioni)


04:11 Dec 7, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / dry-cleaning - hazardous air pollutant control requirements
English term or phrase: commenced date
however the permitteee may appeal the applicability of GACT to their operations as to commenced date or emission/production magnituede applicability thresholds present at their source.
mirina
Italian translation:data di inizio (dell'applicazione del GACT alle operazioni)
Explanation:
GG
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie mille per l'aiuto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2data iniziale effettiva
Catherine Bolton
4data di inizio (dell'applicazione del GACT alle operazioni)
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data di inizio (dell'applicazione del GACT alle operazioni)


Explanation:
GG

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1970
Grading comment
grazie mille per l'aiuto

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
data iniziale effettiva


Explanation:
Credo che qui si intenda non una data di entrata in vigore (che può essere rispettata o no!) ma la data di inizio effettivo, ed ecco perché "commenced date" e non "date of commencement".


Catherine Bolton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL: sarà, ma non ci vedo alcuna differenza...
23 mins
  -> Punti di vista -- comunque ci siamo incrociati nel rispondere.

agree  serdar
1 hr

agree  chemwiz: I think it's the right answer
37 days