KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

i'm hungry connecting people

Italian translation: sono bramoso di


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i'm hungry connecting people
Italian translation:sono bramoso di
Entered by: Romina Minucci

00:20 Dec 8, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: i'm hungry connecting people
the connecting people in internet
giacomo
sono bramoso di
Explanation:
io credo voglia esprimere semplicemente la voglia di conoscere persone tramite internet.
spero di averti aiutato
Selected response from:

Romina Minucci
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sono bramoso diRomina Minucci
4Quelli che connettono per fameannamaria


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quelli che connettono per fame


Explanation:
Il sito che connette per la fame nel mondo. Per ogni persona che si connette
si guadagna una piccola somma per i poveri.




    Reference: http://www.mrprofit.it/Press.html
annamaria
Australia
PRO pts in pair: 10

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sono bramoso di


Explanation:
io credo voglia esprimere semplicemente la voglia di conoscere persone tramite internet.
spero di averti aiutato

Romina Minucci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 962
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresalba
16 days

agree  chemwiz: I think it's the right answer
36 days
  -> grazie mille, ma chiederei a giacomo di chiudere questa domanda. è passato più di un mese!!!