KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

proponents

Italian translation: fautori


12:41 Dec 10, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Testo sul cognitivismo
English term or phrase: proponents
Following our analysis of the Cognitivist movement, it is a fitting conclusion to point out that everything its proponents interpret as consciousness or mental states can be satisfactorily described in naturalistic terms
Liuba
Italian translation:fautori
Explanation:
Ciao,

io tradurrei con la parola "fautori" visto che si tratta di un movimento.

Giuliana
Selected response from:

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie per il suo aiuto!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sostenitori
Laura Gentili
3fautori
Giuliana Buscaglione


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sostenitori


Explanation:
Questa è la traduzione del Picchi e mi sembra valida nel tuo contesto.


    Ferdinando Picchi, Grande Dizionario Inglese-Italiano
Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4999

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fautori


Explanation:
Ciao,

io tradurrei con la parola "fautori" visto che si tratta di un movimento.

Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 230
Grading comment
Grazie per il suo aiuto!