KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

drive electronics

Italian translation: elettronica della trasmissione


14:27 Dec 10, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: drive electronics
testo tecnico promozionale di macchinari industriali
larat
Italian translation:elettronica della trasmissione
Explanation:
esperienza

GG
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ok, thanks!

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1componenti elettronici (elettronica) degli azionamenti
Francesco Volpe
4drive electronics
serdar
4elettronica della trasmissione
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elettronica della trasmissione


Explanation:
esperienza

GG

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1970
Grading comment
ok, thanks!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drive electronics


Explanation:
Invece per questo propongo

Elettronici di avviamento

serdar
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
componenti elettronici (elettronica) degli azionamenti


Explanation:
Vedi mio suggerimento precedente

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 498

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Derek Smith: In my experience, "drive" is generally azionamento in this field. Agreeware
2 hrs