KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

time stamp

Italian translation: Indicatore data e ora


15:31 Dec 10, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: time stamp
software string
Giovanni
Italian translation:Indicatore data e ora
Explanation:
MS Glossaries
Selected response from:

FrancescoP
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Indicatore data e oraFrancescoP
4timbro digitale
Brigitte Gendebien


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Indicatore data e ora


Explanation:
MS Glossaries

FrancescoP
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
5 mins

agree  Dina Malagamba
35 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
timbro digitale


Explanation:
Digital Time-Stamp (timbro digitale)
Certificato rilasciato da un'Autorità di Certificazione che attesta la data e l'ora di invio o ricezione di un determinato messaggio
http://www.ingenium.it/23gloss.html

data di invio
submission time stamp indication
indicazione della data di invio
Source: EuroDicAutom


    Reference: http://www.e-trustcom.it/supporto/glossario.htm
Brigitte Gendebien
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 167