KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Number of Start-runs

Italian translation: numero di avvii


18:45 Dec 10, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Number of Start-runs
Si tratta sempre di un programma di elaborazione dati.
FrancescoP
United States
Italian translation:numero di avvii
Explanation:
Metterei solo così

Ciao

Adriano
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2numero di avviiAdriano Bonetto
1numero di cicli di avvio
Floriana


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
numero di cicli di avvio


Explanation:
Così senza altre informazioni, mi sembra si possa trattare dell'esigenza di riavviare un programma per mandare in vigore nuove impostazioni.

Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 792

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
numero di avvii


Explanation:
Metterei solo così

Ciao

Adriano

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1405

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gianfranco: potrebbe essere un software avente una limitazione nel numero di esecuzioni
19 mins

agree  Chiara Santoriello
12 hrs