KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

pipeline quality natural gas

Italian translation: v.sotto


08:38 Dec 18, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / boilers
English term or phrase: pipeline quality natural gas
si parla di caldaie
emissions of SO2 from natural gas-fired boilers are low because pipeline quality natural gas typically has sulfur levels of 2,000 grains per million cubic feet.
mirina
Italian translation:v.sotto
Explanation:
Ciao mirina,

io direi "la qualità del gas naturale di gasdotto" visto che vengono effettuati regolari controlli sia sulle condotte (Gasdotto Transmediterraneo per es.) che sul gas stesso (per le emissioni).

Giuliana


Giuliana
Selected response from:

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4il gas naturale proveniente da gasdotti
Gilda Manara
2v.sotto
Giuliana Buscaglione


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
v.sotto


Explanation:
Ciao mirina,

io direi "la qualità del gas naturale di gasdotto" visto che vengono effettuati regolari controlli sia sulle condotte (Gasdotto Transmediterraneo per es.) che sul gas stesso (per le emissioni).

Giuliana


Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 230
Grading comment
grazie mille

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il gas naturale proveniente da gasdotti


Explanation:
o trasportato via gasdotto

ha dei livelli ecc....

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038