KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

edit

Italian translation: modifica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:edit
Italian translation:modifica
Entered by: Gilda Manara

08:26 Dec 20, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Manuale istruzioni lettore CD
English term or phrase: edit
(example of mixing both players of your CD players):
..... Set and edit a start cue point of player 2
Giorgia P
modifica
Explanation:
Imposta e modifica...

f
Selected response from:

FrancescoP
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1modificaFrancescoP
4modificare
Teresalba
2nonevaleobe


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modifica


Explanation:
Imposta e modifica...

f

FrancescoP
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Lencioni
40 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
none


Explanation:
Non tradurrei EDIT, ma renderei entrambi i verbi SET AND EDIT con IMPOSTA.

valeobe
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 31

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modificare


Explanation:
In genere "set and edit" si traduce "impostare e modificare".
Buon lavoro!
T

Teresalba
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 28