KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

drum beats

Italian translation: battute delle percussioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drum beats
Italian translation:battute delle percussioni
Entered by: Massimo Lencioni

10:27 Dec 20, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / manuale istruzione lettore CD
English term or phrase: drum beats
BEAT MATCHING USING PITCH BEND:
if you find the BPMs are the same, however, the drum beats are not matched, you will need to temporarily change the pitch.
Giorgia P
battute delle percussioni
Explanation:
Sono le battute assegnate, e riprodotte, alle percussioni. Se non sincronizzate, è necessario agire sul cursore del pitch.
Selected response from:

Massimo Lencioni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2battute delle percussioni
Massimo Lencioni
5 -1ritmo a tre tempi
Paola Guzzetta


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ritmo a tre tempi


Explanation:
ho trovato su eurodicautom il termine nell'accezione medica; vedi se puo`aiutarti ad avvicinarti al significato.
ritmo cardiaco a tre tempi
Reference Marconi-Zino,Diz.sc.med.
TERM rumore di radunata



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL: sì, Paola, va bene in campo medico, ma stiamo parlando di un lettore di CD...
2 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
battute delle percussioni


Explanation:
Sono le battute assegnate, e riprodotte, alle percussioni. Se non sincronizzate, è necessario agire sul cursore del pitch.

Massimo Lencioni
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL: molto meglio....
0 min

agree  FrancescoP
8 mins