KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

I am very grateful to you

Italian translation: La ringrazio moltissimo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I am very grateful to you
Italian translation:La ringrazio moltissimo
Entered by: Teresalba

15:20 Jan 10, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: I am very grateful to you
In thanks for information
suzanne
La ringrazio moltissimo
Explanation:
La ringrazio moltissimo (formal)
Ti ringrazio moltissimo (informal)
Mille grazie (both)

TS
Selected response from:

Teresalba
Italy
Grading comment
Thankyou very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Le sono molto riconoscente
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
5La ringrazio moltissimo
Teresalba


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La ringrazio moltissimo


Explanation:
La ringrazio moltissimo (formal)
Ti ringrazio moltissimo (informal)
Mille grazie (both)

TS

Teresalba
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Thankyou very much

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Le sono molto riconoscente


Explanation:
A variation on the theme, a rather formal and elegant one.

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 116