KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

sundry product

Italian translation: e rispettivi prodotti


13:17 Jan 12, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / graphic arts, digital printing
English term or phrase: sundry product
Although sss is best known as an ink supplier, the company also provides a range of pressroom chemicals, litho blankets, litho plates and sundry products.
mirina
Italian translation:e rispettivi prodotti
Explanation:
Ciao,


..."e rispettivi prodotti" oppure "...e prodotti vari"

Giuliana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-13 09:23:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"rispettivi\" nel senso di \"vari\", relativi a quelli elencati
Selected response from:

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
Grading comment
grazie di cuore
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5e rispettivi prodotti
Giuliana Buscaglione
5articoli correlati
sabina moscatelli
4 +1Variejo55


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
e rispettivi prodotti


Explanation:
Ciao,


..."e rispettivi prodotti" oppure "...e prodotti vari"

Giuliana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-13 09:23:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"rispettivi\" nel senso di \"vari\", relativi a quelli elencati

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 230
Grading comment
grazie di cuore

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: prodotti vari
51 mins

agree  xxxnronzini: prodotti vari
1 hr

agree  Chiara Santoriello: prodotti vari
2 hrs

agree  Roberta Anderson: prodotti vari (o prodotti correlati)
3 hrs

agree  racortes: prodotti vari
5 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Varie


Explanation:
Significa semplicemente articoli vari o anche solo varie.

Ciao

jo55
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Floriana
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
articoli correlati


Explanation:
-

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259