KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

storage recesses for unused inserts

Italian translation: contenitori per inserti non utilizzati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:storage recesses for unused inserts
Italian translation:contenitori per inserti non utilizzati
Entered by: Gilda Manara

13:18 Jan 12, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / graphic arts, digital printing
English term or phrase: storage recesses for unused inserts
It includes all the features and guarantees that are synonymous with the TTT, such as ‘no more fibre cracking,’ as well as extra settings for
differing grades of stock, rubber grippers - to enhance sheet guidance, and
storage recesses for unused inserts. The Tri-creaser De-luxe fits
all popular makes of folding machines and surpasses flat bed creasing
methods.
mirina
contenitori separati
Explanation:
per raccogliere gli inserti non utiizzati (se, come mi sembra di capire, si tratta di un dispositivo per piegare automaticamente delle stampe/pubblicazioni, a cui vanno eventualmente allegati inserti)
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
grazie di cuore
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3contenitori separati
Gilda Manara
4vani per riporre ....Alison kennedy
4solchi di deposito per tasselli/inserti non utilizzati
Teresalba


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solchi di deposito per tasselli/inserti non utilizzati


Explanation:
_solchi di deposito per tasselli/inserti non utilizzati_
Tu saprai scegliere se va meglio inserti o tasselli

TS

Teresalba
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vani per riporre ....


Explanation:
the inserts or whatever. As an alternative.

Alison

Alison kennedy
PRO pts in pair: 94

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contenitori separati


Explanation:
per raccogliere gli inserti non utiizzati (se, come mi sembra di capire, si tratta di un dispositivo per piegare automaticamente delle stampe/pubblicazioni, a cui vanno eventualmente allegati inserti)

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038
Grading comment
grazie di cuore

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Anderson: contenitori per gli inserti non utilizzati
1 hr

agree  mrippa
2 hrs

agree  Giuseppina Vecchia
3 hrs