KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

low shear pumping

Italian translation: pompaggio a bassa tensione d'attrito


09:18 Jan 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / peristaltic pumps - inks
English term or phrase: low shear pumping
The gentle, low shear pumping action ensures there is no foaming or other degradation of the fluid and there are no valves or seals which in other types of pump can become blocked or jammed
Marina Capalbo
Italian translation:pompaggio a bassa tensione d'attrito
Explanation:
che impedisce la degradazione del fluido...

Ref. McGraw-Hill Zanichelli

GG
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pompaggio a bassa tensione d'attrito
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4vedi sotto
Gian


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
L'azione di pompaggio è così delicata e a bassa azione di taglio da non provocare schiumeggiamento (o formazione di schiuma) ....

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pompaggio a bassa tensione d'attrito


Explanation:
che impedisce la degradazione del fluido...

Ref. McGraw-Hill Zanichelli

GG

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1970
Grading comment
grazie mille