KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

feature software

Italian translation: software per il controllo delle funzioni


07:06 Jan 23, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: feature software
A customer plans to install a new PBX. Because of recent company growth, the customer added several Central Office and Direct Inward Dialing (DID) trunks. They now have a total of 68 trunks.

How might this growth affect the design? (Choose three.)

^^^^A. feature software

^^^^B. system adjuncts

^^^^C. supported PBX software ports

^^^^D. supported PBX hardware ports
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:software per il controllo delle funzioni
Explanation:
mi sembra che voglia dire questo: con le nuove implementazioni, il cliente ha bisogno di rivedere il software che ne controlla le funzioni?
Selected response from:

Roberta Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4software di configurazione
Gian
4software per il controllo delle funzioni
Roberta Anderson


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
software per il controllo delle funzioni


Explanation:
mi sembra che voglia dire questo: con le nuove implementazioni, il cliente ha bisogno di rivedere il software che ne controlla le funzioni?

Roberta Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2147
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
software di configurazione


Explanation:
feature = caratteristica, configurazione

Diz. HAZON

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123