KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

volume label

Italian translation: etichetta di volume


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:volume label
Italian translation:etichetta di volume
Entered by: Gianni Pastore

19:23 Jan 25, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: volume label
Trattasi di una scheda SCSI.
Il testo è:
"When you press the button, the volume media of that connected media will be displayed. If the media has no volume label, the display will indicate etc etc...."
Any Idea?
Grazie G
Gianni Pastore
Italy
etichetta di volume
Explanation:
per dizionario Microsoft
Selected response from:

Carlotta Boyd
United States
Grading comment
Grazie Carlotta! A buon rendere e buon lavoro!
Ciao
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5etichetta di volumeCarlotta Boyd
4indicatore di volume
laurab


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indicatore di volume


Explanation:
mi e' venuto in mente l'indicatore di volume digitale, puo' essere? ciao

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
etichetta di volume


Explanation:
per dizionario Microsoft

Carlotta Boyd
United States
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
Grazie Carlotta! A buon rendere e buon lavoro!
Ciao

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Jean
5 mins

agree  Gian
2 hrs

agree  Giancarlo Trigari: Microsoft ha assolutamente ragione in questo caso
2 hrs

agree  byteman
2 hrs

agree  Fulvio Milic
15 hrs