KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

long range anti-static bar

Italian translation: barra antistatica a lungo raggio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:long range anti-static bar
Italian translation:barra antistatica a lungo raggio
Entered by: Andrea Leitenberger

14:57 Jan 27, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / printing -machine tools
English term or phrase: long range anti-static bar
Mi verrebbe da tradurre "barra antielettrostatica a lungo raggio", ma non trovo alcun tipo di riferimento su Internet.....
Contesto:This impressive range of static elimination and charging equipment now boasts the world's most powerful long range anti-static bar, whilst still maintaining a price advantage over the competition. The new model xxx is ideally suited to removing high charges at high speed and over long distance
Marina Capalbo
antistatica
Explanation:
forse basta dire antistatica, in internet qualche riferimento c'è...
barra antistatica a lungo raggio?
Selected response from:

Andrea Leitenberger
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4molto efficace barra antistatica
Gian
3 +1antistaticaAndrea Leitenberger


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antistatica


Explanation:
forse basta dire antistatica, in internet qualche riferimento c'è...
barra antistatica a lungo raggio?

Andrea Leitenberger
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 128
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Oberto
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
molto efficace barra antistatica


Explanation:
traduzione libera

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123