KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Wireline/wireless Retail

Italian translation: impianti fissi e WAP per il commercio elettronico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Wireline/wireless Retail
Italian translation:impianti fissi e WAP per il commercio elettronico
Entered by: CLS Lexi-tech

16:15 Jan 28, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Wireline/wireless Retail
Wireline/Wireless Retail
Abacus is well suited to retail operations both those who own network assts and the new bred of Mobile Virtual Network Operator and Virtual Network Operator
nic
impianti fissi e WAP per il commercio elettronico
Explanation:
buon lavoro

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Vendite on-line su Internet e mediante telefonia cellulare (WAP)
Consuelo Marchioni
4impianti fissi e WAP per il commercio elettronico
CLS Lexi-tech


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vendite on-line su Internet e mediante telefonia cellulare (WAP)


Explanation:
Non so se la frase rende bene l'idea (scusami ma sono di fretta...), ma il concetto è quello.

Consuelo Marchioni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 298

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impianti fissi e WAP per il commercio elettronico


Explanation:
buon lavoro

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228
Grading comment
grazie