KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

aiuto

Italian translation: Esperienze lavorative


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Work experience
Italian translation:Esperienze lavorative
Entered by: Laura Gentili

17:33 Jan 28, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: aiuto
GIUSEPPE MARTINI PEREIRA
PERSONAL DATA
DATE OF BIRTH: November 01 of 1972 AGE: 29 years
BIRTH PLACE: Caracas - Venezuela NATIONALITY: Italian
CARACAS ADDRESS: La Tahona Principal Avenue, La Cima Building, Tower “C”, Seventh Floor, Number 274 Caracas, Venezuela.
PHONE NUMBER: 058-212-941-57-50 Cellular Phone Number: 058-416-815-51-53
CIVIL STATE: Married
E-MAIL ADRESS: giuseppemartini@hotmail.com

MADE STUDIES
PRIMARY: Sagrado Corazón de Jesús School 1979-1985
SECONDARY: Santo Tomás de Aquino School 1985-1990
COLLEGE STUDENT: University José María Vargas 1992- 1999
OBTAINED TITLES: Bachelor in Sciences 1990
Industrial Engineer Mention Management. Jun-2000

LABOR EXPERIENCE
COMPANY: EUROCIENCIA, C.A.
POSITION: Manager of Maintenance
PERIOD: 01 of May 2000 - the present time
MAIN FUNCTIONS:
· Supervise the operation and maintenance of the equipment of prevention, detection and fire extinguishing. · Supervise, verify and control the work of the maintenance mechanics and the work of contractors. · Supervise the installation of new equipment or modifications. · Supervise the Line of the Solvent Recovery Plant. · Coordinate the industrial maintenance and the general services. · Coordinate the purchase of spare parts and materials for the maintenance of the equipment and machineries. · Consider necessities in equipment and machinery locates the possible suppliers, process a technical-economic report with the necessary recommendations for its acquisition. · Select and contract services.
COMPANY: EUROCIENCIA, C.A.
POSITION: Production Assistant
PERIOD: August 1991 - June 2000
MAIN FUNCTIONS:
· To attend the Manufacture Direction in the processing of the budgets and programs of production. · Detect and promote improvements in production, warehouse and maintenance. · Design plant distribution. · Design warehouse distribution. · Processing the Project to Obtain the NORVEN Quality seal. · Process and supervise the Fulfillment of the Company Industrial Security manual. · Process the improvement Project of the mixing, spreading and cutting areas of the Plaster of Paris Bandages production line. · Process payments and small purchases. · Ordered of the processing manuals, procedures and instructions under ISO 9000 requirements and for quality assurance. · Ordered of ISO 9000 project. · Supervise, verify and control the production line activities. · Supervise, verify and control the warehouse activities.
MADE COURSES
· Basic English. · Quality Circles. · Norms ISO 9000 Introduction. · Time Administration. · Water processing for generating steam plants. · Protection of critical spaces technologies. · Description, functions, properties and applications of geotextil´s membranes at engineer installation. · ISO 9000 within reach of all. · Communications in the company. · Basic supervision. · How to administrate time productively and organize the work. · Microsoft Advanced Excel 2000.
HANDLING SOFTWARE
· Microsoft (versions 2000) Word Excel Power Point Project Publisher · Corel Draw · Flexline Systems · Visio 2000.
corsetti marco
vedi testo
Explanation:
Marco,
questa parte del sito è riservata a richieste terminologiche, non a traduzioni gratuite di interi CV, come nel tuo caso. Se desideri una traduzione del CV di questa persona, puoi rivolgerti a uno dei 1.500 traduttori Inglese-Italiano iscritti a ProZ.
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7vedi testo
Laura Gentili
5vedi sotto
Chiara Santoriello


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
vedi testo


Explanation:
Marco,
questa parte del sito è riservata a richieste terminologiche, non a traduzioni gratuite di interi CV, come nel tuo caso. Se desideri una traduzione del CV di questa persona, puoi rivolgerti a uno dei 1.500 traduttori Inglese-Italiano iscritti a ProZ.

Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4999
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech: L'inglese va anche rivisto: "made courses" ?
2 mins
  -> Labor experience?

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: "handling software" :o
18 mins

agree  Floriana
1 hr

agree  Simon Charass
9 hrs

agree  Chiara Santoriello
14 hrs

agree  xxxTanuki: "va rivisto" è un gentile eufemismo - andrebbe rifatto
16 hrs

agree  xxxvlelecta
18 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
Se hai bisogno della traduzione di questo CV, non è questa la posizione adatta in quanto esiste una parte del sito dedicata ai lavori di traduzione che non è questa.

Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1496