KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Once the timers are set, they count down the set times repeatedly as many times

Italian translation: Una volta fissati, i timer contano alla rovescia i tempi predisposti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Once the timers are set, they count down the set times repeatedly as many times as necessary
Italian translation:Una volta fissati, i timer contano alla rovescia i tempi predisposti
Entered by: Giuliana Buscaglione

01:10 Jan 29, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / A Manual for a watch
English term or phrase: Once the timers are set, they count down the set times repeatedly as many times
Dear Italian Translators,

I would like to ask for help.
Will you please translate the following phrase? It starts with: Once the ...

Auto Repeat Function

Once the timers are set, they count down the set times repeatedly as many times as necessary.
Doris Fukuda
una volta fissati, i timer contano alla rovescia i tempi predisposti
Explanation:
tante volte quanto e' necessario. Spero ti aiuti, Ciao, PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
Dear Pasquale,

Grazie mille!

Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vedi sotto
Gian
4una volta fissati, i timer contano alla rovescia i tempi predisposti
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una volta fissati, i timer contano alla rovescia i tempi predisposti


Explanation:
tante volte quanto e' necessario. Spero ti aiuti, Ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 419
Grading comment
Dear Pasquale,

Grazie mille!

Thanks!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
"dopo che sono stati impostati i tempi, il timer effettua il conteggio alla rovescia"





Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123