KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Managed Service

Italian translation: servizi gestiti


07:15 Jan 29, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Managed Service
For even further flexibility, Abacus can be deployed at your site or offered as a Managed Service from several ASP centres in Europe
nic
Italian translation:servizi gestiti
Explanation:
Riguarda la gestione dell'ampiezza di banda; nel settore ormai si tende ad utilizzare l'abbreviazione SERVIZI GESTITI, dando per scontato che è la banda ad essere gestita.
Ciao
Maurizio
language@tin.it
Selected response from:

language
Italy
Grading comment
mille grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3servizi gestitilanguage
4 +2servizio di gestione della larghezza (di banda )
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
servizio di gestione della larghezza (di banda )


Explanation:
Reference Cordis Focus,DG XIII,3.5.1999


Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valeobe
11 mins

agree  Gian
40 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
servizi gestiti


Explanation:
Riguarda la gestione dell'ampiezza di banda; nel settore ormai si tende ad utilizzare l'abbreviazione SERVIZI GESTITI, dando per scontato che è la banda ad essere gestita.
Ciao
Maurizio
language@tin.it

language
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
mille grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Consuelo Marchioni
13 mins

agree  Silvia Bianchi
53 mins

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
1 hr