KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

datalog

Italian translation: registro dati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:datalog
Italian translation:registro dati
Entered by: Dora Rossetti

13:46 Feb 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / macchine escavatrici
English term or phrase: datalog
download the machine datalog history and check all logged error codes.
babi
registro dati
Explanation:
Diz. Renzo Denti e diz. in linea Logos.
Selected response from:

Dora Rossetti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1registro di dati (omit chronological)
biancaf202
4 +1registro dati
Dora Rossetti
4 +1registro cronologico dei dati
Floriana


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registro cronologico dei dati


Explanation:
Questo per "datalog history".

Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 792

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fdefoglio
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registro dati


Explanation:
Diz. Renzo Denti e diz. in linea Logos.

Dora Rossetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSiu
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registro di dati (omit chronological)


Explanation:
Datalog alias "registro di dati" non e' necessariamente organizzato in forma chronologica. Ci sono molte forme di organizzazione di data, tutto dipende dal sistema e dalle necessita' degli usuari.

Good luck /Bianca



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-22 05:10:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you Tussin

biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tussing
10 hrs