KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Hex Screw Driver (HSD)

Italian translation: cacciavite esagonale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hex Screw Driver (HSD)
Italian translation:cacciavite esagonale
Entered by: gellercup

19:06 Feb 27, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Hex Screw Driver (HSD)
Contesto: protesi dentarie

2. In case of dense bone for NOI implant use Bone Tap T-BT 3.3,
for TOI implant use Bone Tap T-BT 4.1, and for WOI implant use Bone Tap T-BT 4.8
3. Open vial, connect the Insertion Tool (ITL-S, ITL-M & ITL-L) to the implant mount
and snap the implant out of the container.
4. Insert the implant, continue using the a Hex Rachet (HR) or Hex Screw Driver (HSD)
5. Stabilising the implant with the Counter Key (CTL) release and remove the implant
mount by counter-turning the insertion tool.
6. Connect the Healing Cap using the 1.25mm Hex Tool (SHT)
7. Suture flap.
Laura Gentili
Italy
cacciavite esagonale
Explanation:
http://www.implantologia.it/rsmilano/Implant/Chir3.htm
Selected response from:

gellercup
Grading comment
Grazie mille, il sito è utilissimo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cacciavite esagonalegellercup
3giravite a testa esagonale
schmurr
3chiave a pipaAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chiave a pipa


Explanation:
ma non sono sicura.
Ciao
AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
giravite a testa esagonale


Explanation:
tecnico

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 43

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cacciavite esagonale


Explanation:
http://www.implantologia.it/rsmilano/Implant/Chir3.htm


gellercup
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 161
Grading comment
Grazie mille, il sito è utilissimo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BurakB
3 hrs