KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

campaign management

Italian translation: gestione delle campagne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:campaign management
Italian translation:gestione delle campagne
Entered by: Raffaella Juan

07:44 May 15, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Web site
English term or phrase: campaign management
Campaign management with profiler (elenco)
fdefoglio
South Africa
gestione delle campagne
Explanation:
... probabilmente commerciali o di marketing... credo...
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3gestione delle campagne
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
3gestione delle campagne pubblicitarie
Paola Guzzetta


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gestione delle campagne


Explanation:
... probabilmente commerciali o di marketing... credo...

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
1 hr

agree  cuticchia
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
4 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gestione delle campagne pubblicitarie


Explanation:
vedi sito sotto di questa ditta che produce software per la realizzaazione di campagne pubblicitare o politiche.
buon lavoro!


    Reference: http://www.electinc.com/
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 220