KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

self-wound roll

Italian translation: rotolo auto-avvolgente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-wound roll
Italian translation:rotolo auto-avvolgente
Entered by: Raffaella Juan

14:45 May 29, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: self-wound roll
wrap dispensed from a self-wound roll.
gellercup
rotolo auto avvolgente
Explanation:
se capisco bene
Selected response from:

Guy D'Aloia
Grading comment
anch'io sono per rotolo, era "autoavvolgente" che non mi veniva.
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rotolo auto avvolgente
Guy D'Aloia
4 +3rullo (o bobina a seconda dei casi) autoavvolgente
Joe_uk


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rullo (o bobina a seconda dei casi) autoavvolgente


Explanation:
.

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: sono per rullo
5 mins

agree  Orietta Neri: anch'io sono per rullo
18 mins

agree  gmel117608
20 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rotolo auto avvolgente


Explanation:
se capisco bene

Guy D'Aloia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
anch'io sono per rotolo, era "autoavvolgente" che non mi veniva.
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amalia Bit: Anch'io direi che sta piu bene rotolo
8 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
28 mins

agree  biancaf202: Rotolo, senza meno
1 hr