KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Pressurized Extractor Cleaner

Italian translation: Aspiratore, aspirapolvere ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pressurized Extractor Cleaner
Italian translation:Aspiratore, aspirapolvere ...
Entered by: Mirelluk

16:03 May 31, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Pressurized Extractor Cleaner
Pressurized Extractor Cleaner - Pulitore ad estrazione, vorrei piu' detagliato
seba
Aspiratore ...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2idropulitrice a pressione
Gian
4 +2Aspiratore ...
Mirelluk


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aspiratore ...


Explanation:
.

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
9 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  gmel117608
19 hrs
  -> Grazie

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
idropulitrice a pressione


Explanation:
http://or.essortment.com/cleaningcarpets_rutv.htm

su questo sito si spiega come pulire i tappeti con acqua

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valeobe
51 mins

agree  Paolo Risso
16 hrs