KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

air core transient suppression coils

Italian translation: bobine in aria per la soppressione dei transitori


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air core transient suppression coils
Italian translation:bobine in aria per la soppressione dei transitori
Entered by: Francesco Volpe

09:01 Oct 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: air core transient suppression coils
si parla si condensatori e altri componenti elettrici:
La frase continua così: "... shall be provided in series between the contactors and fuses".
babi
bobine in aria per la soppressione dei transitori
Explanation:
poste in serie tra i contattori ed i fusibili.

È un tipo di bobina.

HTH
Selected response from:

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bobine in aria per la soppressione dei transitori
Francesco Volpe
4bobine di soppressione del transitorio del nucleo
Gian


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bobine di soppressione del transitorio del nucleo


Explanation:
saranno montati in serie ....


air???

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bobine in aria per la soppressione dei transitori


Explanation:
poste in serie tra i contattori ed i fusibili.

È un tipo di bobina.

HTH

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 498
Grading comment
Grazie!