KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Vedi frase

Italian translation: Installazione software, gestione risorse e controllo remoto delle unità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Software deploy, asset management and remote take over
Italian translation:Installazione software, gestione risorse e controllo remoto delle unità
Entered by: Marcello Napolitano

13:34 Oct 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Vedi frase
Altirus – Software deploy, asset management and remote take over tool

E' la descrizione di Altirus (un sistema informatico)
Laura Bordignon
vedi frase
Explanation:
Installazione software, gestione risorse e controllo remoto delle unità

Selected response from:

Marcello Napolitano
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vedi fraseMarcello Napolitano
4Nome di software, o un nome della societa.hjl


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vedi frase


Explanation:
Installazione software, gestione risorse e controllo remoto delle unità



Marcello Napolitano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 154
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
23 mins

agree  mergim
52 mins

agree  gmel117608
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nome di software, o un nome della societa.


Explanation:
Nome speciale.

hjl
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 4