KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

three phase bolted fault

Italian translation: vs


15:37 Oct 19, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: three phase bolted fault
Calculate short circuit momentary and interrupting duties for a three phase bolted fault
Jos
Italy
Italian translation:vs
Explanation:
..... dovuto ad guasto che causa il contatto tra due o più linee di un sistema trifase.



Giacomo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 15:57:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..... dovuto ad un guasto che ......
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4commento
Gian
4calcolare il c.c. istantaneo e le caratteristiche / il lavoro di interruzioned il
Gian
2vsGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vs


Explanation:
..... dovuto ad guasto che causa il contatto tra due o più linee di un sistema trifase.



Giacomo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 15:57:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..... dovuto ad un guasto che ......

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calcolare il c.c. istantaneo e le caratteristiche / il lavoro di interruzioned il


Explanation:
dovuto da una sfiammata in un circuito trifase


(to bolt = to dash out suddenly; spring;dart)

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commento


Explanation:
ma che cos'è un contatto fra due o più linee elettrice di un sistema trifase?

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123