KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

first level package

Italian translation: imballaggio esterno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first level package
Italian translation:imballaggio esterno
Entered by: Marcello Napolitano

12:44 Oct 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / service agreement
English term or phrase: first level package
All inventory movements will be done without opening the first level package
Marina Capalbo
imballaggio esterno
Explanation:
This is probably something where boxes are shipped inside larger boxes, like 50 pairs of shoes of the same model and color shipped inside one larger box. Content will not be checked by opening the external box.
Selected response from:

Marcello Napolitano
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gli imballaggi di primo livello
Gian
4imballaggio esternoMarcello Napolitano


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gli imballaggi di primo livello


Explanation:
sono (credo) i pezzi di ricambio di usuale consumo, quelli che si usano più spesso

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  caterina fuda
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imballaggio esterno


Explanation:
This is probably something where boxes are shipped inside larger boxes, like 50 pairs of shoes of the same model and color shipped inside one larger box. Content will not be checked by opening the external box.

Marcello Napolitano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 154