KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Respondent

Italian translation: intervistato


08:01 Oct 22, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / System-Generated Emails
English term or phrase: Respondent
o Email 4 – This email gets sent to the manager for approval once a respondent list is submitted.

Non credo sia "candidato" perchè c'è anche il "participant", diverso dal "respondent", al quale si addice di più la traduzione "candidato"... O no? :)
Laura Bordignon
Italian translation:intervistato
Explanation:
Forse... se questa indagine/ricerca di cui parli si articola in una serie di domande.
Solo un'idea.
Selected response from:

Cristina Cesarini
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2intervistato
Cristina Cesarini
4 +2lista di coloro che rispondono
Gian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lista di coloro che rispondono


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  caterina fuda
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
6 days

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intervistato


Explanation:
Forse... se questa indagine/ricerca di cui parli si articola in una serie di domande.
Solo un'idea.

Cristina Cesarini
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson
2 mins

agree  Maria Elena Tondi
56 mins