KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

push-on blade terminal

Italian translation: spinotti lamellari ad incastro 6.3x0.8mm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:push-on blade terminal
Italian translation:spinotti lamellari ad incastro 6.3x0.8mm
Entered by: Domenica Grangiotti

09:42 Oct 24, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / switching power supplier
English term or phrase: push-on blade terminal
Eurocard connector allows adaption to 6,3x0,8mm push-on blade terminal style.
Si parla di alimentatori a commutazione!
VERTERE
Italy
spinotti lamellari ad incastro 6.3x0.8mm
Explanation:
il mio cell ne ha uno cosi'. Puo' essere?
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
Grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2spinotti lamellari ad incastro 6.3x0.8mm
Domenica Grangiotti
4terminali ad aggraffare a lama
Gian
4morsetto a baionetta
Francesco Volpe


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spinotti lamellari ad incastro 6.3x0.8mm


Explanation:
il mio cell ne ha uno cosi'. Puo' essere?

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348
Grading comment
Grazie!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  filnobilio: ok
1 hr

agree  Nuriko: sicuramente
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
morsetto a baionetta


Explanation:
Si tratta di un tipo di morsetto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 18:09:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vedi http://www.vansystem.it/baionetta.htm

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 498

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminali ad aggraffare a lama


Explanation:
ovvero ..."maschi" che si infilano sul corrispondente "femmina"

14 TERMINALI AD AGGRAFFARE

http://www.micompsnc.com/Micomp_ita/prod14.htm

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123