KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

plot plan

Italian translation: piano di ripartizione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plot plan
Italian translation:piano di ripartizione
Entered by: Cecilia Di Vita

10:28 Oct 26, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / impinato di mossidectina
English term or phrase: plot plan
The project required 2 key foundations for aggressive lift off schedule; P & ID's and equipment layouts or plot plans. The redefinition of the design base has resulted in layout development and subsequent activities being held until they could be released against the revised P & ID's.
paolavi
piano di ripartizione
Explanation:
o anche "piano di ripartizione catastale",se è in un contesto che riguarda l'urbanistica.
Ciao
Selected response from:

Cecilia Di Vita
United Kingdom
Grading comment
credo che in questo caso si tratti di "tracciato". Comunque grazie infinite per l'aiuto!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5piano di ripartizione
Cecilia Di Vita
4commento per i curiosi
Gian


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
piano di ripartizione


Explanation:
o anche "piano di ripartizione catastale",se è in un contesto che riguarda l'urbanistica.
Ciao


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Cecilia Di Vita
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 179
Grading comment
credo che in questo caso si tratti di "tracciato". Comunque grazie infinite per l'aiuto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech: d'accordo se si riferisce al terreno
8 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  caterina fuda
6 hrs

agree  Paola Grassi
22 hrs

agree  gmel117608
8 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commento per i curiosi


Explanation:
Chi vuol sapere che cosa può richiedere un "plot plan" veda sotto:

The following is a list of what is required to be submitted:

(4) Plot plans of total parcel, DRAWN TO SCALE.
Show all dimensions of all property lines.
Identify scale used. Minimum scale is 1 inch = 20 feet or 1/16 inch = one foot. For large parcels, a vicinity map accompanied by an enlargement of the construction site will be acceptable (maximum size paper that will be accepted is 24" x 30").
North direction identified.
Easements for utilities including overhead(you are responsible for knowing where these are even if they are not on your plot plan).
Name of all adjacent roads and show driveway location.
Vehicle parking areas identified.
Section, township, and range.
Subdivision name, lot, block, and filing number, if applicable.
Property owner's name.
All existing structures shown and labeled as to their use and the location of the proposed structure.
Distance from the proposed structure to ALL property lines and to the centerline of all adjacent roads. If an existing structure straddles the property line, it must be shown on the plot plan.
Location of any stream, lake or body of water within 100 feet of the structure. Note distance from structure to water.
If the property is in a Flood Plain, a grading and drainage plan must be submitted with the permit application. Applicants who suspect they may be building in a Flood Plain, should contact Ed Woodward at 498-5705.
Must show bay windows, window wells and any other architectural appendage with distance to property lines.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123