KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

issue shift

Italian translation: mutamento/cambiamento del problema aggiunto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:issue shift
Italian translation:mutamento/cambiamento del problema aggiunto
Entered by: Silvana Parascandolo

10:38 Oct 26, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / impianto di mossidectina
English term or phrase: issue shift
This tends to make the difference in FER and current planned dates much greater than the IP & ID issue shift added to which Methanol Recovery has taken much longer than envisaged to confirm requirements.
The FER programme shows clearly the intention to issue all P&ID's Rev 0
paolavi
mutamento/cambiamento del problema aggiunto
Explanation:
"Il problema aggiunto di un modello fisico; l'equazione aggiunta all'equazione del trasporto integro-differenziale e la funzione importanza; generalizzazione del problema aggiunto.
"
Selected response from:

Silvana Parascandolo
Grading comment
grazie per il suggerimento!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mutamento/cambiamento del problema aggiunto
Silvana Parascandolo
4c'e' qualcosa che non marcia nella frase...
CLS Lexi-tech


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
c'e' qualcosa che non marcia nella frase...


Explanation:
magari perche' non conosco la materia...

manca una virgola dopo shift?





CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228

1 day41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mutamento/cambiamento del problema aggiunto


Explanation:
"Il problema aggiunto di un modello fisico; l'equazione aggiunta all'equazione del trasporto integro-differenziale e la funzione importanza; generalizzazione del problema aggiunto.
"


    Reference: http://didattica.polito.it/pls/portal30/sviluppo.aggiorna_pk...
Silvana Parascandolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 110
Grading comment
grazie per il suggerimento!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
7 days