KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

dancer roll

Italian translation: gruppo di rulli (ballerina)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dancer roll
Italian translation:gruppo di rulli (ballerina)
Entered by: Angela Monetta

09:25 Dec 28, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: dancer roll
macchine per la lavorazione della carta
Angela Monetta
Italy
gruppo di rulli (ballerina)
Explanation:
Control of film pulling tension is based on the processing of the signals generated by pressure and positioning transducers of the dancer roll unit situated in front of the winder and by the load cells positioned near the chuck lay on rolls

Il controllo delle tensioni del film è basato su elaborazioni di segnali emessi da trasduttori di pressione e di posizionamento del gruppo di rulli (ballerina) in entrata all’avvolgitore e dalle celle di carico posizionate in prossimità del rullo di appoggio al mandrino.
Selected response from:

Marina Capalbo
Grading comment
Grazie mi sei stata di grande aiuto!Buon2003!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ballerino
Elisabeth Ghysels
4 +1rullo oscillanteFrancesca Bottacchi
3gruppo di rulli (ballerina)
Marina Capalbo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gruppo di rulli (ballerina)


Explanation:
Control of film pulling tension is based on the processing of the signals generated by pressure and positioning transducers of the dancer roll unit situated in front of the winder and by the load cells positioned near the chuck lay on rolls

Il controllo delle tensioni del film è basato su elaborazioni di segnali emessi da trasduttori di pressione e di posizionamento del gruppo di rulli (ballerina) in entrata all’avvolgitore e dalle celle di carico posizionate in prossimità del rullo di appoggio al mandrino.



    Reference: http://www.alfatech-it.com/htm/avvolgi.htm
Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
Grazie mi sei stata di grande aiuto!Buon2003!!!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ballerino


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
    Reference: http://www.voltri.supereva.it/voltri/museo.htm?p
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Guzzetta
0 min

agree  Marisapad
7 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rullo oscillante


Explanation:
vedi sopra

Francesca Bottacchi
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Rossoni
6 hrs