KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

DIN rail

Italian translation: guida DIN


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DIN rail
Italian translation:guida DIN
Entered by: Luca Ruella

10:07 Dec 30, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: DIN rail
The module is mounted on a DIN rail inside the enclosure
Luca Ruella
United States
guida DIN
Explanation:
Vedi siti:
http://www.instrument.com/italy/pannelli.htm
http://www.instrument.com/italy/pannelli.htm#Guida_DIN
http://www.sielco.com/italian/products/dinrail.htm
Selected response from:

Angela Rossoni
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8guida DIN
Angela Rossoni
5barra DIN
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
guida DIN


Explanation:
Vedi siti:
http://www.instrument.com/italy/pannelli.htm
http://www.instrument.com/italy/pannelli.htm#Guida_DIN
http://www.sielco.com/italian/products/dinrail.htm

Angela Rossoni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Leonardi
6 mins
  -> grazie e Buon Anno!

agree  Ilde Grimaldi: definetely :-)
22 mins

agree  Gian
26 mins

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
29 mins

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
6 hrs

agree  Walter Mazzola: guida o barra DIN
23 hrs

agree  Francesco Volpe
1 day5 hrs

agree  Adriana Esposito
3 days10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
barra DIN


Explanation:
si tratta di una barra standard, molti strumenti sono predisposti per il montaggio su barra DIN. Anche guida DIN, come ti è stato suggerito, è accettabile.
Buone Feste

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252