KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

stream (vedi testo)

Italian translation: effettuare lo streaming...


11:18 Jan 8, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: stream (vedi testo)
Non sono sicura del significato del verbo stream in questo contesto.

RealTimeProof Express employs the proofing workflow management efficiencies of the RealTimeproof.com service, with the ability to stream high-resolution files from a local server.
This configuration makes Express most suitable for high production volumes or multi-site companies looking for local streaming with centralized administration.
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:effettuare lo streaming...
Explanation:
... di file ad alta risoluzione da un server locale.
Così ho trovato nel sito Microsoft: http://www.microsoft.com/italy/mediaserv/netshow.htm
Spero ti sia utile.

G.
Selected response from:

gilda_b
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1effettuare lo streaming...
gilda_b
3 +1creare uno streamMariacarmela Attisani


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creare uno stream


Explanation:
io non lo toccherei...

creare uno stream contenente l'immagine da caricare
www.microsoft.com/intlkb/italy/articles/I15/7/73.htm

creare uno stream compatibile
italian.
www.doom9.org/mpg/ifoedit-dvdauthor.htm

per creare uno stream di input
www.lia.deis.unibo.it/Courses/RetiDiCalcolatori/ Es_SockJ_Stream.pdf

creare uno stream di output su di un socket per inoltrare una sequenza di byte
www.itportal.it/developer/algoritmi/flussi/




Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Zinno
1 min

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
effettuare lo streaming...


Explanation:
... di file ad alta risoluzione da un server locale.
Così ho trovato nel sito Microsoft: http://www.microsoft.com/italy/mediaserv/netshow.htm
Spero ti sia utile.

G.


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/italy/mediaserv/netshow.htm
gilda_b
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting: esatto
1 min