KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

havana

Italian translation: color avana


19:51 Jan 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / colors
English term or phrase: havana
E' un colore; Nocciola, cioccolato scuro??


http://www.p4c.philips.com/mprdata/021002/0210020209_pss.pdf
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Italian translation:color avana
Explanation:
è il colore della carta da pacco

www.macadamia.it/news/news.htm
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tabacco
Massimo Gaido
5 +1color avana
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
color avana


Explanation:
è il colore della carta da pacco

www.macadamia.it/news/news.htm

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella
27 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tabacco


Explanation:
visto che di tabacco si tratta.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
19 mins

agree  verbis
4 hrs