KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

postcard paper

Italian translation: cartoncino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:postcard paper
Italian translation:cartoncino
Entered by: Adriana Togliani

23:32 Jan 15, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / consumer products
English term or phrase: postcard paper
CONTESTO:

Every postcard is printed on "postcard paper" with its envelope

Giacomo
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
cartoncino
Explanation:
descrizione semplice che rende l'idea?
Selected response from:

Adriana Togliani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +12cartoncino
Adriana Togliani
4 +4carta per cartoline
Antonella Andreella


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
carta per cartoline


Explanation:
Però forse per non ripeterti, dovresti rigirare la frase, tipo
La stampa avviene su ...

HTH

AA

... Configurazione, peso e dimensioni massime *Dimensioni massime e minime come per gli
invii PRIORITY della posta-lettere * Peso carta per cartoline Combi-Response ...
www.swisspost.com/pdf/i/response_i.pdf - Similar pages

Benvenuti su Pc Subito - LaserJet 2200 DN - [ Translate this page ]
... 49999 (piccoli gruppi di lavoro) Capacità max supporti 350 fogli Tipo supporto
Buste, lucidi, etichette, carta comune, carta per cartoline, carte Supporto ...
www.pcsubito.com/prodotti/cod255.asp - 28k - Cached - Similar pages


Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirella Soffio
7 hrs

agree  AndiG
9 hrs

agree  theangel
13 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day 12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +12
cartoncino


Explanation:
descrizione semplice che rende l'idea?

Adriana Togliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ornella Grannis
2 hrs

agree  Daniela Falessi
5 hrs

agree  Marie Scarano
5 hrs

agree  preite
6 hrs

agree  Silvia Bianchi
6 hrs

agree  saratone
7 hrs

agree  Letizia Pipero
7 hrs

agree  Cristina Giannetti
10 hrs

agree  Luca Giorgio Bochese
11 hrs

agree  Alessandra Negrini: sì, credo sia la soluzione migliore, che oltretutto evita ripetizioni
12 hrs

agree  Mariacarmela Attisani
13 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day 10 hrs