KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

W x D x H

Italian translation: L x P x A

20:36 Jan 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / consumer products
English term or phrase: W x D x H
CONTESTO:
Dimensions: (W x D x H): 1.5 X 8.7 X 5.5 inch USB
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Italian translation:L x P x A
Explanation:
Width x Depth x Height
Larghezza x Profondità x Altezza
Selected response from:

Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9L x P x A
Giovanna Graziani
4(largh. x prof. x alt.)
Maurizio Valente
4Width, Depth, Height
anusca


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
L x P x A


Explanation:
Width x Depth x Height
Larghezza x Profondità x Altezza

Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting: this is the third time this question has been posted over the last couple of days!
0 min
  -> sorry, it's the first time I see it

agree  Raffaella Juan
7 mins

agree  baroni: si' io l'ho chiesto oggi, era esattamente hxwhd. Buona fortuna!
23 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
37 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  Doris Marka
9 hrs

agree  theangel
10 hrs

agree  AndiG
11 hrs

agree  Angela Rossoni
19 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Width, Depth, Height


Explanation:
mi sembra di ricordare


slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 290

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(largh. x prof. x alt.)


Explanation:
Beh, direi che si spiega da se'

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401