AMS

Italian translation: ...see the following URL..it could be the one you're looking.

English term or phrase:AMS
Italian translation:...see the following URL..it could be the one you're looking.
Entered by: Enzo Tamagnone

07:01 Jan 18, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: AMS
contesto : severe damage to one of our 737 in AMS? , e poi descrive un errore fatto nell'attaccare gli steps, la sigla si riferisce ad operazioni a terra ??.
Enzo Tamagnone
...see the following URL..it could be the one you're looking.
Explanation:
for......http://www.aircraft-support.com/
Selected response from:

Michael Deliso
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...see the following URL..it could be the one you're looking.
Michael Deliso
2 +1Amsterdam
Elena Ghetti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...see the following URL..it could be the one you're looking.


Explanation:
for......http://www.aircraft-support.com/

Michael Deliso
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 425

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Amsterdam


Explanation:
con il contesto fornito potrebbe anche essere l'aeroporto Schiphol di Amsterdam (sigla AMS)

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
3 hrs