KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

piston shoe

Italian translation: pattino guida del pistone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:piston shoe
Italian translation:pattino guida del pistone
Entered by: Gian

14:46 Jan 20, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: piston shoe
The warranty does not cover parts normally subject to wear and tear, such as piston rings, piston shoes ....
Vallicelli
pattino guida del pistone
Explanation:
Pattino di guida pistone AV 745 gr. 112 cod. 35910 SIAD
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pattino del pistone
Rachele Rossanese
4pattino guida del pistone
Gian


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pattino del pistone


Explanation:
;;;


    Reference: http://www.google.it
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Grassi
1 hr

agree  Michele Galuppo
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pattino guida del pistone


Explanation:
Pattino di guida pistone AV 745 gr. 112 cod. 35910 SIAD

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123