minimum cast iron steel plate

Italian translation: piccolo supporto per ombrellone in ghisa

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: minimum cast iron steel plate
If you will be using a patio umbrella with your table, make sure the plastic ring is attached to the hole in the center of the table. Place the umbrella through the opening and using a minimum cast iron steel plate umbrella base or a blow moulded plastic umbrella base that holds 50 LBS of water or sand.
sabseb
Italian translation:piccolo supporto per ombrellone in ghisa
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1base per ombrelloni costituita da una piastra in ghisa, come minimo,
VMTTRADUCE
5 +1piccolo supporto per ombrellone in ghisa
Domenica Grangiotti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piccolo supporto per ombrellone in ghisa


Explanation:
-

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
4 days

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
base per ombrelloni costituita da una piastra in ghisa, come minimo,


Explanation:
... oppure una base per ombrelloni in plastica formata con soffiatura in grado di contenere..... di sabbia o .....

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
7 hrs