KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

downslope controls

Italian translation: controllo delle cadute di tensione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:downslope controls
Italian translation:controllo delle cadute di tensione
Entered by: Mirella Soffio

15:59 Jan 21, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / offerta relativa ad impianti di saldatura
English term or phrase: downslope controls
MODEL .....
MICROPROCESSOR-BASED GTAW POWER SUPPLY/CONTROLLER, IN ACCORDANCE WITH SPECIFICATION NO. 207:
Complete with all required software. Features include:
a. 3-150 amp, DC constant current output.
...... (come prima!)
j. downslope controls;
Giorgia P
controllo delle cadute di tensione
Explanation:
Un'ipotesi soltanto, visto che si tratta di un alimentatore.
Selected response from:

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Grading comment
In questo caso direi che è corretta l'interpretazione di Mirella. Grazie anche a Luca comunque. Saluti. Giorgia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2controllo delle cadute di tensione
Mirella Soffio
3controllo rampe di discesa
Luca Giorgio Bochese


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
controllo delle cadute di tensione


Explanation:
Un'ipotesi soltanto, visto che si tratta di un alimentatore.


    Reference: http://www.texin.it/items_main/html/edi_it/standard3.htm
Mirella Soffio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1069
Grading comment
In questo caso direi che è corretta l'interpretazione di Mirella. Grazie anche a Luca comunque. Saluti. Giorgia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
37 mins

agree  gmel117608
12 days

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
controllo rampe di discesa


Explanation:
Questo è + generico, dipende dal contesto, potrebbe aver ragione anche Mirella

Luca Giorgio Bochese
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 14