KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

mastic tape

Italian translation: nastro mastice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mastic tape
Italian translation:nastro mastice
Entered by: Marina Capalbo

16:57 Jan 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mastic tape
Use tie wraps and mastic tape to mount the ballast
Giusy Cembalo
nastro mastice
Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="nastr...

troppo bona la tua pupa!!
Selected response from:

Marina Capalbo
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Nastro Sigillante
Massimo Gaido
3 +3nastro mastice
Marina Capalbo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nastro mastice


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="nastr...

troppo bona la tua pupa!!

Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
25 mins

agree  Ornella Grannis
33 mins

agree  Gian
5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nastro Sigillante


Explanation:
.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
18 mins

agree  Drem
31 mins

agree  Simo Blom
1 day 20 hrs