aluminium sleeve

Italian translation: camicia in alluminio

English term or phrase:aluminium sleeve
Italian translation:camicia in alluminio
Entered by: Alessandra Negrini

13:55 Jan 28, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / cartucce per stampanti
English term or phrase: aluminium sleeve
Contesto:tecnica di rigenerazione delle cartucce.

This manufacturing process and control allows Static to produce a mag roller with extremely tight tolerances on the aluminium sleeve that virtually eliminates out-of box defects.

A new rubber liner facilitates the gripping action and reduces the possibility of over clamping which can damage the mag roller sleeve.

The SCC mag roller sleeve is designed to work with the old style (16mm) magnet. If a new style magnet (19mm) is used with an SCC mag roller sleeve then the internal spacer must be used to locate the magnet properly.

Fodero/tubo in alluminio??
Alessandra Negrini
Italy
camicia
Explanation:
Verifica: credo proprio sia questo.
Cerca anche roller + sleeve

Camicia in ottone pos.68, DUPLEX. ... Cartuccia cod.LN4X-AA per stampante, APPLE. ... Catena
acciaio inox AISI 304 passo 50 , rullo 31 ,, SAVI OFFICINE MECCANICHE. ...
www.conpro.it/ricambistica/prodottiric1c.html - 101k
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3camicia
Domenica Grangiotti
2fascetta in alluminio
sonia beraha


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fascetta in alluminio


Explanation:
il marolli per sleeve riporta "manicotto" (meccanica), " lanterna" (elettrcità) e "fascetta" per i dispositivi meccanici,

sonia beraha
PRO pts in pair: 149

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
camicia


Explanation:
Verifica: credo proprio sia questo.
Cerca anche roller + sleeve

Camicia in ottone pos.68, DUPLEX. ... Cartuccia cod.LN4X-AA per stampante, APPLE. ... Catena
acciaio inox AISI 304 passo 50 , rullo 31 ,, SAVI OFFICINE MECCANICHE. ...
www.conpro.it/ricambistica/prodottiric1c.html - 101k


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=ca...
Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348