International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

capture tool

Italian translation: mezzo per ottenere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capture tool
Italian translation:mezzo per ottenere
Entered by: marinagil

22:28 Mar 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / palmare
English term or phrase: capture tool
XX is the perfect turnkey information services, and user-capture tool
baroni
mezzo per ottenere
Explanation:
mezzo per ottenere clienti

uttensile per ottenere clienti
Selected response from:

marinagil
Brazil
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1strumento in grado di attirare utenti
Carla Trapani
3mezzo per ottenere
marinagil


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strumento in grado di attirare utenti


Explanation:
o anche catturare se vuoi mantenere l'idea originale.

Forse ci voleva un po' più di contesto...

Buon lavoro,
Carla

Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 426

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Ghetti: o anche di catturare l'attenzione o l'interesse degli utenti
2 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mezzo per ottenere


Explanation:
mezzo per ottenere clienti

uttensile per ottenere clienti

marinagil
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
grazie a tutti