KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

target

Italian translation: gamma di colore che si vuole ottenere

05:38 May 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Pannello di controllo a distanza per videocamere
English term or phrase: target
To turn ON/OFF the skin gate area (target color range of the skin detail correction or skin matrix adjustment).
Come posso tradurre la parola "target"? Grazie per l'aiuto!
nani
Italy
Italian translation:gamma di colore che si vuole ottenere
Explanation:
target = obiettivo, bersaglio
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Ti ringrazio per l'aiuto.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3gamma di colore definita/da impostare per...
Claudio Nasso
4 +1gamma di colore che si vuole ottenere
Gian


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gamma di colore definita/da impostare per...


Explanation:
E' una proposta visto il contesto

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 806

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndiG
44 mins
  -> Grazie, Andi

agree  martini: g.di c. desiderata
3 hrs
  -> Grazie, Roberta

agree  Svetlana Margine
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Grazie, Marco

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gamma di colore che si vuole ottenere


Explanation:
target = obiettivo, bersaglio

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
Ti ringrazio per l'aiuto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T F F
23 hrs