KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Noise reduction will activate in slow speed shooting

Italian translation: La riduzione di rumore viene attivata con riprese a bassa velocità


03:39 May 21, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / A phrase for a digital camera booklet
English term or phrase: Noise reduction will activate in slow speed shooting
Dear Italian translators.

Our translator forgot, or delete by accident one partr of the sentence.

English:
Noise reduction will activate in slow speed shooting.

Italian:
La riduzione rumore si attiva nella fotografia a bassa velocita.
Is this translation correct?
Please. kindly confirm if this is correct, if not, will you give me your suggestion?

Thanks!
Doris Fukuda
Italian translation:La riduzione di rumore viene attivata con riprese a bassa velocità
Explanation:
...I guess it is better, and it fits with camera and videocamera both
Selected response from:

Bruno Caridi
Grading comment
Grazie Bruno!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2La riduzione di rumore viene attivata con riprese a bassa velocità
Bruno Caridi
4Quando si effettuano riprese a bassa velocità
Gian


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
La riduzione di rumore viene attivata con riprese a bassa velocità


Explanation:
...I guess it is better, and it fits with camera and videocamera both

Bruno Caridi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
Grazie Bruno!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
2 hrs

agree  Svetlana Margine
14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quando si effettuano riprese a bassa velocità


Explanation:
la macchina riduce il livello di rumore

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123